| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works in IOL Estate Dehradun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IOL_288061_1 | Tender Reference Number | IOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting Of Type Iii, Blocks C-1 To C-38, C-243 To C-245 And Type I Blocks A-39, A-246 To A-248 At Iol Estate, Dehradun (zone-c)
India Optel Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for a Term Contract for artificer works in the new Type III area, specifically encompassing Type III blocks C-1 to C-38, C-243 to C-245, and Type I blocks A-39, A-246 to A-248, located within the IOL Estate in Dehradun (Zone-C). The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹20,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000. This open tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_IOL_288061_1 and Tender Reference Number IOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/10/2026-27, requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in .xls format). The contract will be awarded on a Percentage basis. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. All interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, between August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The submission deadline for bids is also September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is AGM/Proc. at INDIA OPTEL LIMITED CORPORATE HEADQUARTER, RAIPUR, DEHRADUN (UTTARAKHAND)-248008.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm/proc. |
| Address | India Optel Limited Corporate Headquarter, Raipur, Dehradun (uttarakhand)-248008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Work In Type-v,vii And Amenity Building In..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more
Repair And Raising Of Stone Wall At Some Places, Toilet And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category