| Tender Title | Road Development: NH-208 to West Lamboo and Old NEC Road Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76490_1 | Tender Reference Number | 19/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.42 Cr | Tender Location | Kamalpur , Dhalai , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,84,395 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Roads (i) Nh-208 To West Lamboo (l 2.00km) (ii) Old Nec Road (l 1.80 Km).
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 19/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD(R&B), Kamalpur Division, on behalf of the Chief Engineer, PWD (R&B), a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "Development of roads (i) NH-208 to West Lamboo (L 2.00Km) and (ii) Old NEC road (L 1.80 Km)," falling under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,42,19,754, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,84,395 required. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹4,000. This is an open tender process with a single cover for submission, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial components. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the O/o. EE, PWD(R&B), Kamalpur Division. All bid submissions must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,pwd(r And B),kamalpur Division |
| Address | O/o. Ee, Pwd(r And B), Kamalpur Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Road Chutosurma
 Road Upto Nh-208 (l 6.00 Km)..read more
Development Of The Road From Nh 208 To Nh 208 Via..read more
Construction And Upgradation Of Khoja Gate Circle To Nh 52 Chhatarpura..read more
Development Of New Ro On Nh 129 Old Nh 39, Ghorialdubi..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Nh To Phase3..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category