| Tender Title | Kumarghat Road Improvement: Soling, Metalling, and WBM Carpeting of 600m Stretch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76519_1 | Tender Reference Number | 38/EE/KD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.10 L | Tender Location | Kumarghat , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,209 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of The Road From Nh 208 To Nh 208 Via Tapan Paul House L 600 00 Mtr Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026 27 Sh Soling Metalling Wbm Carpeting Etc
The Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), acting through the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Kumarghat Division, is inviting bids for a crucial infrastructure development project. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 38/EE/KD/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_76519_1, pertains to the "Development of the road from NH 208 to NH 208 via Tapan Paul house, L 600.00 mtr, under the Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026-27". The scope of work specifically includes Soling, Metalling, and WBM Carpeting. The total estimated value of this project is ₹24,10,463, with a stipulated completion period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹48,209. The tender fee is ₹1,000. Critical dates for this procurement are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The work is categorized under "Civil Works - Roads" and is to be carried out in Kumarghat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
Development Of The Road From Kumarghat Darchawi Road To Sadhuchandra Para..read more
Dense Carpeting And Improvement Of Roads In Cantt Area...read more
Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more
Development Of Road From Bdv Road At Kariamura Bazar To Tebaria..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category