| Tender Title | Kumarghat Road Patch Metalling and Grouting Carpeting Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76533_1 | Tender Reference Number | 43/EE/KD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.61 L | Tender Location | Kumarghat , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,216 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of The Road From Kumarghat Darchawi Road To Sadhuchandra Para Road Sh Patch Metalling Grouting Carpeting Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026 27 From Ch 0 00 Mtr To 800 00 Mtr And Ch 1000 00 Mt
The Chief Engineer, Public Works Department (Roads and Bridges) invites open tenders for the crucial "Development of the road from Kumarghat Darchawi road to Sadhuchandra Para road SH Patch metalling Grouting Carpeting" project under the Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026-27. This vital infrastructure improvement project focuses on specific sections of the road, commencing from chainage 0.00 meters to 800.00 meters and extending to chainage 1000.00 meters. The estimated tender value for this civil works contract is ₹23,60,779, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,216, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000. The scope of work, encompassing patch metalling and grouting carpeting, is to be completed within a period of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD (R&B), Kumarghat Division. This is a single-cover tender, requiring submission of all relevant documents including appendices, annexures, bank-mandated GST linked bank account details, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and the Tripura PWD Form 7. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this significant development initiative.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of The Road From K K Road To Mahadebtilla In..read more
Development Of The Road From K K Road To Mahadebtilla In..read more
Development Of The Road From Industry Road To Ambedkarnagar Via Molina..read more
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category