| Tender Title | Baidyadhigi Road Development: Carpeting, Drainage, and Paving Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76500_1 | Tender Reference Number | 59_R_EE_SE_IV_PWD(RnB)_26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.84 L | Tender Location | Baidyadhigi , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 04:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,671 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road (l 1point00 Km) Sh Patch Wbm, Patch Soling, Pot Holes Repair, Carpeting, Drain, Paver Block And Other Allied Works (project Code P 368)
This tender, identified by Reference Number 59_R_EE_SE_IV_PWD(RnB)_26-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_76500_1, is for the "Development of road from Baidyadhigi Panchayat office to Deer Park road (L _1point00 Km)". The scope of work encompasses patch WBM, patch soling, pot hole repair, carpeting, drainage construction, paver block installation, and other allied works, under Project Code P_368. The estimated tender value is ₹39,83,527, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,671 required. This is an open tender with a single cover submission and a contract form based on percentage. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, 04:30 PM and September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the O/O Executive Engineer, Bishalgarh Division, PWD(R&B). The work is to be completed within 120 days, and bid validity will be 90 days. The procuring organization is Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), and the inviting authority is The Executive Engineer, Bishalgarh Division, PWD(R&B), located at O/O Executive Engineer, Bishalgarh Division, PWD(R&B), with a pincode of 799102. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer,bishalgarhdivision,pwd(rnb) |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer,bishalgarhdivision,pwd(rnb) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Different Road Under Amc Ward No 12 And 13..read more
Development Of Different Road Under Amc Ward No 12 And 13..read more
Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar To..read more
Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more
Development Of Road From Bdv Road At Kariamura Bazar To Tebaria..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category