| Tender Title | Comprehensive Road Development and Repair Works in Golaghati | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76495_1 | Tender Reference Number | 50_R_EE_SE_IV_PWD(RnB)_26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.21 L | Tender Location | Golaghati , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 04:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,411 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To Narayan Banik House (l 0point70 Km) Sh Patch Wbm, Patch Soling, Pot Holes Repair, Carpeting, Paver Block, Drain, Palasiding And Other Allied Works (project Code P 368)
This tender is issued by the Chief Engineer, Public Works Department (Roads and Bridges), Government of Tripura, inviting bids for the "Development of road from Gholaghati road to Chandranagar High School to Narayan Banik house (L_0point70 Km)_SH_Patch WBM, patch soling, pot holes repair, carpeting, paver block, drain, palasiding and other allied works (Project Code_P_368)". The project, with a tender value of ₹36,20,531, involves comprehensive road development and repair works. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,411. The tender is an open tender with a single cover system, and the contract form is based on a percentage rate. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bishalgarh Division, PWD (R&B). Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 4:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days from the commencement date. Clarification on tender documents can be sought between August 31, 2026, 4:30 PM and September 3, 2026, 4:30 PM. The tender fee for this project is ₹1,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer,bishalgarhdivision,pwd(rnb) |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer,bishalgarhdivision,pwd(rnb) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar To..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps And..read more
Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
Comprehensive Welcome Maint And Connected B/r Nature Works In Capt Anuj..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category