| Tender Title | Mahadebtilla Road Patch Metalling, Grouting, and Carpeting Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76529_1 | Tender Reference Number | 41/EE/KD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.05 L | Tender Location | Kumarghat , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,107 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of The Road From K K Road To Mahadebtilla In C Allied Road At Mahadebtilla Length 1100 Mtr 100 00 Mtr Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026 27 Sh Patch Metalling Grouting Carpeting Etc F
This tender, with reference number 41/EE/KD/2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD (R&B) Kumarghat Division, for the "Development of the road from K K road to Mahadebtilla in c allied road at Mahadebtilla, Length 1100 mtr 100 00 mtr under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026-27, SH Patch metalling, Grouting, Carpeting etc." This project falls under the Civil Works - Roads category, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,05,352 and a specified work period of 90 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,107, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. The tender consists of one cover which requires submissions including properly filled formats of Appendices I, II, III and Annexures I, II, III, Bank mandated attested copy of GST linked bank account details, Bill of Quantity (BOQ) Schedule A, and the Tender Form Tripura PWD Form 7. Further details regarding the work, documentation, and submission requirements are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of The Road From K K Road To Mahadebtilla In..read more
Development Of The Road From Kumarghat Darchawi Road To Sadhuchandra Para..read more
Development Of The Road From Industry Road To Ambedkarnagar Via Molina..read more
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category