| Tender Title | Road Development: Patch Metalling, Grouting, and Carpeting on Industry Road to Ambedkarnagar Route | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76518_1 | Tender Reference Number | 37/EE/KD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.55 L | Tender Location | Kumarghat , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,103 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of The Road From Industry Road To Ambedkarnagar Via Molina Bibi T Length 1300 00 Mtr Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026 27 Sh Patch Metalling Grouting Carpeting Etc From Ch 650 00 Mtr To 1
This tender is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the "Development of the road from Industry road to Ambedkarnagar via Molina Bibi T Length 1300.00 mtr under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026-27". Specifically, the scope of work involves patch metalling, grouting, and carpeting from chainage 650.00 mtr to 1. The estimated tender value is ₹18,55,174, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,103, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The required bid validity period is 90 days, and the work is to be completed within 90 days of award. The tender fee is ₹1,000. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Kumarghat Division. This tender is being issued by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) under the State Govt. and UT category, with the tendering authority being the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Kumarghat Division. The contract form is Percentage, and the tender involves a single cover system. Further details and required documents, including Appendices I, II, III, Annexure I, II, III, GST linked bank account details, Bill of Quantity (BOQ), and Tripura PWD Form 7, are specified in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of The Road From Kumarghat Darchawi Road To Sadhuchandra Para..read more
Development Of The Road From K K Road To Mahadebtilla In..read more
Development Of The Road From K K Road To Mahadebtilla In..read more
Development Of Road From Marehaduk To Ampura Moglam Road L 2.28..read more
Development Of Road From Bhaktapara To Kmr School Nh 108b L..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category