Bhaktapara to KMR School Road Development and Re-carpeting Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhaktapara to KMR School Road Development and Re-carpeting Project
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76262_1Tender Reference Number52/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.02 L Tender LocationKhowai , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhaktapara to KMR School Road Development and Re-carpeting Project
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76262_1
  • Tender Reference Number52/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.02 L
  • Tender LocationKhowai,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,94,043
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Road From Bhaktapara To Kmr School Nh 108b L 1.50 Km Under Padmabil Block 24 Ramchandraghat Constituency During The Year 2026 27 Sh Patch Metalling Re-carpeting Seal Coat Surface Drain Toe Wall Etc.

This tender is being issued by The Executive Engineer, PWD Khowai Division, on behalf of the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the "Development of road from Bhaktapara to KMR School NH 108B L 1.50 KM under Padmabil Block 24 Ramchandraghat constituency during the year 2026-27", encompassing works such as patch metalling, re-carpeting, seal coat, surface drain, and toe wall construction. The estimated tender value is ₹97,02,136, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,94,043. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. This is an open tender for civil works, with a single cover system for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial bids. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:05 PM until September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the O/o the Executive Engineer PWD Khowai Division. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer Pwd Khowai Division
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer Pwd Khowai Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Road Work..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Re-carpeting/improvement Of Cf Roads..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Road Work...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Re-carpeting/improvement Of Cf Roads...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More