| Tender Title | Faridabad Road Repair and Re-carpeting Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_524520_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026573F5833 A91D 4F5B B592 43E35203A53D713PGC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-27 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.07 L | Tender Location | Faridabad (mc) , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-27 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-27 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-30 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Road Work
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, is for comprehensive **Road Work**, specifically identified as "Road repair/Re-carpeting..." within the Faridabad (MC) area. The project falls under the **Civil Works** product category, with a sub-category of **Road Construction**. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹21,06,738**, and the **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹42,000**, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. The **Period of Work is 60 days**, and the **Bid Validity is 150 days**. This is an **Open Tender** process requiring two covers. Key dates for participation are: **Document Download and Bid Submission opens on May 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and 11:00 AM respectively, and both close on September 30, 2026, at 4:00 PM.** Bidders are advised to note the **Bid Opening Date, which is October 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM.** The tender documentation includes an NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and a BOQ Document (BOQ_603467.xls). Potential bidders must submit a comprehensive set of documents in Cover 1, including an Enlistment Certificate, GST Registration, PAN Card, Blacklisting Certificate, EPF, ESI, and Labour License Certificates, Work Experience Certificates, Turnover Certificate, Bid Capacity Certificate, details of Existing Commitments and Ongoing Construction Works, Works for which bids have already been submitted, and any other statutory document. Cover 2 will be for the financial bid (BOQ). A **Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹1,180 (including 18% GST), totaling ₹2,180**, is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Arkumar |
| Address | Ce Ptps Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-carpeting/improvement Of Cf Roads..read more
Spl Repair To Road/ Culvert/ Path/ Hardstanding And Associated Works Including..read more
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar To..read more
Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category