Road Development and Re-carpeting Project: Marehaduk to Ampura Moglam, Khowai

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Development and Re-carpeting Project: Marehaduk to Ampura Moglam, Khowai
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76263_1Tender Reference Number53/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.33 L Tender LocationKhowai , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Development and Re-carpeting Project: Marehaduk to Ampura Moglam, Khowai
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76263_1
  • Tender Reference Number53/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.33 L
  • Tender LocationKhowai,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,32,840
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Road From Marehaduk To Ampura Moglam Road L 2.28 Km Under Padmabil Block 24 Ramchandraghat Constituency During The Year 2026 27 Sh Patch Metalling Re-carpeting Seal Coat Surface Drain Pucca Drain Paver Block Etc.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 53/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "Development of road from Marehaduk to Ampura Moglam road L 2.28 Km under Padmabil Block 24 Ramchandraghat constituency during the year 2026 27 SH Patch metalling Re-carpeting seal coat Surface Drain Pucca drain Paver Block etc." The work is valued at ₹2,32,840, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,32,840. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is also applicable. The project is located in Khowai and has a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, 12:05 PM, until September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer PWD Khowai Division. This tender falls under the purview of the State Government and UT, with the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) as the issuing authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer Pwd Khowai Division
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer Pwd Khowai Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Road Work..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Re-carpeting/improvement Of Cf Roads..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Road Work...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Re-carpeting/improvement Of Cf Roads...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More