| Tender Title | Kumarghat Road Improvement: Patch Metalling and Carpeting Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76531_1 | Tender Reference Number | 42/EE/KD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.55 L | Tender Location | Kumarghat , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,107 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of The Road From K K Road To Mahadebtilla In C Allied Road At Mahadebtilla Length 1100 Mtr 100 00 Mtr Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026 27 Sh Patch Metalling Grouting Carpeting Etc F
This tender, reference number 42/EE/KD/2026-27, is for the "Development of the road from K K road to Mahadebtilla in c allied road at Mahadebtilla, Length 1100 mtr 100 00 mtr under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026-27 SH Patch metalling, Grouting, Carpeting etc." The work is valued at ₹14,55,334 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Roads, with the work to be executed in Kumarghat. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹29,107. The tender fee is ₹1,000. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at The Executive Engineer PWD R and B Kumarghat Division. The tender documents, including the BOQ and DNIT, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD R and B Kumarghat Division, on behalf of the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), a State Govt. and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of The Road From Kumarghat Darchawi Road To Sadhuchandra Para..read more
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
Re-carpeting/improvement Of Cf Roads..read more
Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more
Development Of Road From Bdv Road At Kariamura Bazar To Tebaria..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category