Balidih Industrial Area Road Construction: NH to Phase 3 E1 & Phase 11D to A115 PCC Paving

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Balidih Industrial Area Road Construction: NH to Phase 3 E1 & Phase 11D to A115 PCC Paving
Tender ID2026_JIIDC_117853_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No.- JIIDCO/43/2026-27 (Sl.no.IV)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBalidih Industrial Area Bokaro , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBalidih Industrial Area Road Construction: NH to Phase 3 E1 & Phase 11D to A115 PCC Paving
  • Tender ID2026_JIIDC_117853_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.- JIIDCO/43/2026-27 (Sl.no.IV)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBalidih Industrial Area Bokaro,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,61,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Nh To Phase3 E1 And Phase 11d To A115 Via Housing Colony Balidih Industrial Area Jiada

This tender, referenced as NIT No.- JIIDCO/43/2026-27 (Sl.no.IV), is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the Construction of PCC Road Over Existing Road from NH to Phase3 E1 and Phase 11D to A115 via Housing Colony Balidih Industrial Area JIADA, located in Balidih Industrial Area, Bokaro, Jharkhand. The Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting bids for this project. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, at the office of the Chief Engineer, Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation, located at 5th floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu road, Ranchi. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,61,000 is mandatory for participation. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
Address5th Floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu Road, Ranchi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Phase 3 C..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp)&#x0d For&#x0d Selection Of Architectural Design Consultancy For..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening Of Pcc Main Road From Lohandia More To Lalghutua Under..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Approach Roads (phase-i) To The Plots Located At Western..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Phase 3...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp)&#x0d For&#x0d Selection Of Architectural Design Consultancy...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening Of Pcc Main Road From Lohandia More To Lalghutua...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Approach Roads (phase-i) To The Plots Located At...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More