| Tender Title | Jubarajnagar Block Road Construction Project: Package TR-03-33 P5 & TR-03-40 P5 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SQCEO_149164_1 | Tender Reference Number | TR0333P5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.63 Cr | Tender Location | Jubarajnagar , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pmgsy-iv Works
This tender, reference number TR0333P5, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for PMGSY-IV works. The specific scope of work involves the construction of roads, including "L-509 Montalla Dewanpassa Road to JB School Para, Package No-TR - 03 - 33 P5 (Length-1.750 km) under Jubarajnagar block" and "L - 506 Dharmanagar Satsangam Road To Sarala Bhitor Line, Package No-TR-03-40 P5 (Length-3.1)" located in Jubarajnagar. The estimated tender value is ₹15,62,78,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,26,000. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹10,000. The period of work is stipulated at 540 days. Key critical dates include the e-Published Date of 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date of 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM, and Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and 03:30 PM respectively. The tender documents can be downloaded from 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 21-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, Agartala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The Empoewered Officer Trrda |
| Address | O/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pmgsy-iv..read more
Pmgsy Roads..read more
Pmgsy-iv Works..read more
Pmgsy Iv..read more
Pmgsy-iv Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category