Upper Siang Tenders

Looking for Upper Siang Arunachal Pradesh public & government tenders? Search from over 11+ business opportunities, including e-tender Upper Siang Arunachal Pradesh, and Upper Siang Arunachal Pradesh government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Upper Siang Arunachal Pradesh government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Upper Siang Arunachal Pradesh e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksConsultancy Services+2Other Consultancy ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Adventure Tourism Infrastructure Development at Norbuling Gelling HQ

location_on Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh

This tender invitation from the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT entity, concerns the "Development of Adventure Tourism at Norbuling Gelling HQ" under the Works category. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹98,50,000 and a work period of 183 days, is being managed by the Executive

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 98.50 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Education And Training ServicesConsultancy ServicesBuilding Construction
Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board
Almora Food and Craft Institute: Developing, Operating, and Maintaining for Tourism Skill Development
location_on Almora, Uttarakhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil And Architectural ServicesFinance And Insurance Sectors
Indian Institute Of Technology
Transaction Advisory Services for IIT Kharagpur Public-Private Partnership Infrastructure Development
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And ConstructionConsultancy ServicesFinance And Insurance Sectors
Industries Department
Rajasthan Haat Infrastructure Development and Operations PPP Project
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersElectrical WorksTransportation and Logistics
Bus Stands Management And Development Authority
Development of Civil and Electrical Charging Infrastructure for Electric Buses in Dehra, Himachal Pradesh
location_on Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksTransportation and Logistics
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Electric Vehicle Fast Charging Station Infrastructure Development for Buses in Bhopal
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others

Community Hiking Trail Development and Construction in Singa

location_on Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh

The Public Works Department, through the Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, PWD, hereby invites bids for the "Community based hiking trail development at Singa." This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_PWDAP_3659_1 and Tender Reference Number YA/NIT/VVP/2026-27/03, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,65,44,000 and requires a 183-day

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.65 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialForestry Works
Himachal Pradesh Forest Department
Kufri-Mahasu Experiential Trail Development and Civil Works
location_on Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Ntpc Limited
Phase II Community Development Works at Tippo Village, Talcher Thermal Power Station
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialCivil And Construction
Ntpc Limited
Community Development Works Execution in Dharampur Panchayat Villages, Odisha
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkCivil Works Others
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department
Community Soak Pit Construction in Udhampur Villages
location_on Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Special Security Light Repairs: Div Rear Gate to Nair Gate and Tiger Trail
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
09 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksEnvironmental Service

Eco-Tourism Infrastructure Development at Singa Village

location_on Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh

This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, Public Works Department (PWD), an organization of the State Govt. and UT, seeks proposals for the **Development of Eco-Tourism at Singa village**. This open tender, categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Civil Works," has a Tender Reference Number YA/NIT/VVP/2026-27/08 and a

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 49.25 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersEnvironmental Service
Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department
Development and Beautification of DK Palli Cheruvu Park in Kuppam Municipality
location_on Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Energy Oil and GasEnvironmental Service
Director General Defence Estates Headquarters
Development of Compressed Bio Gas Plant in Hoshiarpur District, Punjab
location_on Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Energy Oil and GasEnvironmental Service
Director General Defence Estates Headquarters
Compressed Bio-Gas Plant Development at Meham, Rohtak under PPP-DBFOT Model
location_on Rohtak, Haryana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Energy Oil and GasEnvironmental ServiceCivil And Construction
Director General Defence Estates Headquarters
Development of Compressed Bio-Gas Plant and Solid Waste Management Facility at Matkuli Camping Ground
location_on Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Energy Oil and GasEnvironmental ServiceCivil Works Others
Director General Defence Estates Headquarters
Compressed Bio-Gas Plant Development at Maner, Patna
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
WorksDrainage Work+1Civil Works Others

Bishing Village Drainage and Gutter Construction Project

location_on Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DRDAP_3665_2 and Tender Reference Number No. YRD/VVP/2025-26/NIT, is for the **CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN / GUTTERS WITHIN THE VILLAGE BISHING**. Issued by the RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, specifically by the Deputy Director Rural Development Yingkiong, this is an open tender categorized under 'Works' and more specifically

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersDrainage Work
Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation
Nashik Ambad Industrial Area Stormwater RCC Gutter Construction
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkConstruction Material
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
GI Sheet Replacement for Industrial Drainage Gutters at Budge Budge Plant
location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
13 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Local Self Government Department
Malappuram Municipality Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction Project - Ward 15 Civil Works
location_on Malappuram, Kerala
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersDrainage Work
Directorate Of Town Panchayats
Vayakulam Road Drainage and Culvert Construction in Thiruvithancode
location_on Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkCivil Works Others
Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Vashinaka Passage and Drainage Civil Works Improvement
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksDrainage Work+1Civil Works Others

Mayung Village Drainage and Gutter Construction Civil Works

location_on Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DRDAP_3665_5 and Tender Reference Number No. YRD/VVP/2025-26/NIT, is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN / GUTTERS WITHIN THE VILLAGE Mayung" and is being issued by the RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, specifically the Deputy Director Rural Development Yingkiong. This is an open tender for civil works, with

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersElectrical WorksDrainage Work
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Construction of Transit Camp, Store, Civil Infrastructure, and Electrical Works at Fatehgarh III SS
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersDrainage Work
Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation
Nashik Ambad Industrial Area Stormwater RCC Gutter Construction
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation Work
Panchayati Raj Department
Water Conservation Structures: Excavation and Culvert Construction Near Arth Jojava
location_on Sirohi, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Emergency Road Patch Repair and Maintenance on Khalaigram Khetifulbari Road, Jalpaiguri
location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkConstruction Material
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
GI Sheet Replacement for Industrial Drainage Gutters at Budge Budge Plant
location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
13 Sep 2026
WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Electrical Works

Supply and Construction of 12 Security Lights at Likabali Military Station

location_on Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh

This tender, referencing number OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2341 (S AND C) (COW) (E), is an Open Tender issued by the Commanding Officer, 58 Engineer Regiment, at 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station, Likabali (Pincode 791105), under the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) organization. The work involves the supply and construction of twelve (12) Security Lights,

read more
Opening Date
06 Jul 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Electrical WorksElectrical Cables And WiresCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Military Station Abohar: Low Tension Electrical Infrastructure and Streetlight Repair and Maintenance
location_on Fazilka, Punjab
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Street and Security Light Maintenance and Electrical Works at CIJWS Vairengte
location_on Kolasib, Mizoram
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Itarana Military Station Electrical Panel Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Alwar, Rajasthan
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionElectrical Works
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Electrical and Mechanical Installation Repairs at Military Station Baroda
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical WorksCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Jodhpur Military Station Underground Electrical Cable Conversion and Infrastructure Upgrade
location_on Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction and Supply of Small Living Shelter

location_on Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh

This open tender, referenced as OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2341 (S AND C) (COW) (C), is issued by the Commanding Officer, 58 Engineer Regiment, Military Station Likabali, on behalf of the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC). The scope of work involves the supply and construction of one (01) Small Living Shelter, a civil works project

read more
Opening Date
05 Jul 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence
Construction of Living Shelter at Military Station Menchuka
location_on West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Building ConstructionCivil And Construction
Indian Army
Officer Living Shelter Structure Item Supply for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialCivil Works Others
Indian Army
Relocatable 12-Person Living Shelter Supply for Indian Army
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionConstruction MaterialFurnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Supply and Construction of Small Store Shelters for Indian Army Operational Assets
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
Indian Army
Indian Army Operational Works Asset Relocation: Large Living Shelter and Ancillary Electrical Works
location_on Sonitpur, Assam
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Combined Toilet Bathroom Construction at Military Station Tuting

location_on Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh

This tender opportunity, issued by the Indian Army's IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) and specifically by the Commanding Officer of the 58 Engineer Regiment at Military Station Likabali, seeks proposals for the **Supply and Construction of one (01) Combined Toilet Bathroom (6C)**. The work is categorized under Civil Works, with a

read more
Opening Date
06 Jul 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Combined Toilet Bathroom Construction and Building Repairs in Tangtse and Kiari
location_on Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil And Construction
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
Rajouri Civil Works: NHO Shamasdin Toilet and Bathroom Construction
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
Shamim Begum Toilet and Bathroom Construction Project
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities at NHO Abdul Qayoom, Rajouri
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department
Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities for Shaheen Widow in Rajouri
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil Works Others

Force Preservation Bunker Construction Services for Military Station Bona

location_on Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh

The Commanding Officer of 58 Engineer Regiment, on behalf of the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), invites bids for the Supply and Construction of five (05) Force Preservation Bunkers (HUME). This is an Open Tender with two covers, seeking bids for Civil Works. The project is located at Military Station Bona,

read more
Opening Date
24 Jul 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence
Supply and Construction of Six Force Preservation Bunkers at Military Station Maja
location_on Kurung Kumey, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+1Building Construction
Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence
Construction and Supply of Four Force Preservation Bunkers (HSPR)
location_on West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Aerospace and DefenceCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Air Force Station Arjangarh AD System Installation and Services
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Aerospace and DefenceCivil Works OthersTelecommunication Services
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Air Force Station Arjangarh AD System Civil Works Construction and Induction
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Construction of Security Wall at Jodhpur Military Station
location_on Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Oct 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+2Consultancy ServicesRoad Construction

Authority Engineering Supervision for Ditte Dimme-Migging Road Widening and Improvement to NHDL Standards

location_on Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh

The Border Roads Organisation (BRO), a Central Government Ministry, hereby invites bids through an Open Tender process for Consultancy Services (CS) for the appointment of Authority Engineers (AEs) to supervise the widening and improvement of the Ditte Dimme-Migging Road. This crucial project, designated as Package III of Phase II on

read more
Opening Date
10 Aug 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Civil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Authority Engineer Services for Frontier Highway NH 913 Road Construction Supervision
location_on Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+4Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Authority Engineering Consultancy for NH 766C Widening, Karnataka
location_on Udupi, Karnataka
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Authority Engineering Supervision for NH 766C Widening Project in Karnataka
location_on Udupi, Karnataka
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersConsultancy Services
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Authority Engineer Services for Taliha to Tato Frontier Highway EPC Construction
location_on Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Consultancy for NH 169 Widening to 4-Lane with Paved Shoulder: Nellisara Camp to Thirthalli Stretch
location_on Shivamogga, Karnataka
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material+1Electrical Works

Supply and Delivery of 33kV and 11kV Steel Tubular Poles for NEEPCO Khep Facility

location_on Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh

This tender, issued by the North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited (NEEPCO) under the Ministry of Power, is for the essential supply and delivery of 33kV HT 11-meter steel tubular poles and 11kV HT 9-meter steel tubular poles to their Khep facility. With a total quantity of 35 poles required,

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersElectrical Works
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Talbehat Military Station Security Light Pole Replacement and Allied Works
location_on Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPipe Line Project
Hpcl Biofuels Limited
Standing Order for Carbon, Mild, and Stainless Steel Pipe Supply at HPCL Biofuels Lauria Plant
location_on West Champaran, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical WorksElectrical and Electronics
Bokaro Steel Plant
Procurement of 33KV 600A and 11KV 800A Isolator Switches for Bokaro Steel Plant
location_on West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPipe Line Project
Hpcl Biofuels Limited
Supply of IBR Carbon & Alloy Steel Pipes on Door Delivery at HPCL Biofuels Plant Lauriya
location_on West Champaran, Bihar
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station
location_on West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
You need to register from the online portal from the Andhra Pradesh government e-procurement portal (https://arunachaltenders.gov.in/nicgep/app ), Then click on “New Bidders Registration” ' option in the portal and fill the required details, documentation and other necessary information. Once your application is approved, you will receive your login Id.
To participate in Arunachal Pradesh tenders, then you need to register on https://www.tendershark.com/ portal, Arunachal Pradesh e-procurement portal. Once your registration is approved, you can search for active tenders, download documents, submit bids, and track your submission status
General documents which are required for E-Tender in Arunachal Pradesh are PAN card, business registration certificates, tax clearance certificates, experience certificates, financial statements and any specific documents mentioned in the tender notice.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More