| Tender Title | Community Hiking Trail Development and Construction in Singa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDAP_3659_1 | Tender Reference Number | YA/NIT/VVP/2026-27/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.65 Cr | Tender Location | Singa , Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,65,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Community Based Hiking Trail Development At Singa
The Public Works Department, through the Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, PWD, hereby invites bids for the "Community based hiking trail development at Singa." This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_PWDAP_3659_1 and Tender Reference Number YA/NIT/VVP/2026-27/03, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,65,44,000 and requires a 183-day completion period. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable offline to EE PWD Yingkiong Division at SBI Yingkiong, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,65,440 is required, with exemptions potentially allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 31, 2026, 12:30 PM, and must be finalized by September 7, 2026, 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, PWD, Yingkiong. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting e-Tender and BOQ, are available for download. This is a single-cover tender utilizing an Item Rate contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, Pwd |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, Pwd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kufri-mahasu Experiential Trail Development Works At Eco-development Committee Mahasu Peak, Kufri,..read more
Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat, Odisha,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category