Kufri-Mahasu Experiential Trail Development and Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kufri-Mahasu Experiential Trail Development and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_FD_142324_1Tender Reference NumberAE/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.12 L Tender LocationEdc Kufri-mahasu , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKufri-Mahasu Experiential Trail Development and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_FD_142324_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAE/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.12 L
  • Tender LocationEdc Kufri-mahasu,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 73,950
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Kufri-mahasu Experiential Trail Development Works At Eco-development Committee Mahasu Peak, Kufri, Theog Division Hpfd

The Himachal Pradesh Forest Department, through its Division Office in Theog, is inviting sealed bids for the "Kufri-Mahasu experiential Trail Development works at Eco-Development Committee Mahasu Peak, Kufri, Theog Division HPFD". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹21,12,010 and a work completion period of 90 days. The tender will be awarded on an item rate basis. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the document download end date on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission will also commence on August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM and close on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o DFO Theog. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to the DFO Theog at O/o DFO Theog. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,950 is mandated, also payable to the DFO Theog at O/o DFO Theog. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders must possess valid contractor/NGO registration, EPF, GST, PAN, and bank account details. They are also required to submit audited balance sheets for the last three years, duly verified income tax returns for assessment years 2022-23, 2023-24, and 2024-25, and demonstrate five years of working experience in eco-tourism in at least two Himalayan states in India. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Theog
AddressO/o Dfo Theog
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh Forest Department Tender

Installation Of Ashlar Stones On Front Retaining Wall Near Gate No.2..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Community Based Hiking Trail Development At Singa..read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Forest Department Tender

Installation Of Ashlar Stones On Front Retaining Wall Near Gate...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Community Based Hiking Trail Development At Singa...read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol &...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More