| Tender Title | Ashlar Stone Installation for Kufri Forest Division Retaining Wall | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FD_142175_1 | Tender Reference Number | AE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.88 L | Tender Location | Edc Kufri-mahasu , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Ashlar Stones On Front Retaining Wall Near Gate No.2 At Kufri Under Edc Kufri-mahasu , Theog Forest Division
The Himachal Pradesh Forest Department, through the DFO Theog, is pleased to announce an open tender for a crucial civil works project. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AE/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_FD_142175_1, invites bids for the "Installation of Ashlar Stones on Front Retaining Wall near Gate No.2 at Kufri under EDC Kufri-Mahasu, Theog Forest Division." The estimated tender value for this works contract, which is of an Item Rate form, is ₹6,88,429, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are informed that a tender fee of ₹500 is applicable and must be paid to the DFO Theog. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,800, payable to the DFO Theog, is mandatory. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including contractor registration, EPF, GST, PAN, bank account details, address, income tax returns for assessment years 2023-24, 2024-25, and 2025-26, along with a registered certificate valid up to 12/2023 and a site inspection certificate verified by RO Theog, and contractor performance certificates. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/o DFO Theog. Document download is available from 27-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Theog |
| Address | O/o Dfo Theog |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kufri-mahasu Experiential Trail Development Works At Eco-development Committee Mahasu Peak, Kufri,..read more
Stone Cut Letter Display Procurement and Installation for Indian Air Force..read more
Supply of Various Stone Aggregates and Crushed Stone Sand for Border..read more
Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) At Forest Colony, Amalapada Of..read more
Supply of Stone Chips and Surfacing Sand for Infrastructure Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category