| Tender Title | Adventure Tourism Infrastructure Development at Norbuling Gelling HQ | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDAP_3656_1 | Tender Reference Number | YA/NIT/VVP/2026-27/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.50 L | Tender Location | Norbuling , Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Adventure Tourism At Norbuling Gelling Hq
This tender invitation from the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT entity, concerns the "Development of Adventure Tourism at Norbuling Gelling HQ" under the Works category. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹98,50,000 and a work period of 183 days, is being managed by the Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, PWD, located at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, PWD, Norbuling, Pincode 791105. This is an Open Tender under the Item Rate form of contract, requiring a single cover submission. The EMD amount is ₹98,500, payable to EE PWD Yingkiong Division and at SBI Yingkiong, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹3,000, also payable to EE PWD Yingkiong Division and at SBI Yingkiong. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the e-published date and document download start date are August 31, 2026, at 10:30 AM and 11:00 AM respectively. Bid submission is open from August 31, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and further information regarding the covers, which include Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, Pwd |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, Pwd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Selection Of Ppp Partner For Design Development, Construction, Financing, Operations Of..read more
Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2 Nos..read more
Sashastra Seema Bal IT Infrastructure Cybersecurity Audit and Vulnerability Assessment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category