| Tender Title | Authority Engineering Supervision for Ditte Dimme-Migging Road Widening and Improvement to NHDL Standards | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_778989_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE (P) BMK/EPC/01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 | Tender Location | Bet Design Chainage Km 51.015 Tokm 87.74 On Ddm Rd , Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 06:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-16 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 100 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cs For Appointment Of Aes For Supervision Of Widening Or Impr Of Road Ditte Dimme-migging From Existing Cl 9 Road To Nhdl Spec Bet Existing Chainage Km 53.00 To Km 92.250 Design Chainage Km 51.015 To Km 87.740 For Pkg Iii Of Ph Ii On D D M Rd Under
The Border Roads Organisation (BRO), a Central Government Ministry, hereby invites bids through an Open Tender process for Consultancy Services (CS) for the appointment of Authority Engineers (AEs) to supervise the widening and improvement of the Ditte Dimme-Migging Road. This crucial project, designated as Package III of Phase II on the DDM Road, involves upgrading the existing Class 9 road to National Highway Development Project (NHDL) specifications. The scope of work spans between existing chainage Km 53.00 to Km 92.250, with a design chainage from Km 51.015 to Km 87.740. The tender reference number is CE (P) BMK/EPC/01/2026-27. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from July 16, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period will commence on August 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to the Chief Engineer Project Brahmank at SBI Pasighat. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is also required, payable to the same authority at the same location, through a Bank Guarantee. The work is estimated to be completed within 730 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Chief Engineer (P) Brahmank, Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements, which will be a two-cover system encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical and finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Chief Engineer (p) Brahmank |
| Address | Office Of Chief Engineer (p) Brahmank, Pasighat, Arunchal Pradesh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Bile Migging..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To 2l..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To..read more
Widening To 2 Lane Paved Shoulder From Existing Chainage 12.000 To..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category