| Tender Title | Authority Engineering Supervision for NH 766C Widening Project in Karnataka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916095_1 | Tender Reference Number | . RW/BNG/NH-766C/Km 0-37.85/Authority Engineer/26/2023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 | Tender Location | Byndoor Ranebennur Section , Udupi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To 2l Ps From Km. 0.00 To 37.850 Except 24.45 To 27.20 Of Nh 766c Byndoor Ranebennur Section In The State Of Karnataka On Epc Mode
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically the Regional Officer MoRTH Bengaluru, seeks Consultancy Services for an Authority Engineer. The scope of work involves the crucial supervision of the widening to 2 lanes, plus the shoulder, of NH 766C between the Byndoor and Ranebennur sections in Karnataka, spanning from Km 0.00 to 37.850, with an exclusion for the segment between Km 24.45 and 27.20. This project is being executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The tender process commences with the e-publication of documents on July 6, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with document download and sale also starting on the same date and time. Bidders can access and download tender documents until September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for the following day, September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is applicable, payable through Bharatkosh and Demand Draft, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, with options for Bank Guarantee or Standard Transfer. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers for submission. The estimated contract duration is 2555 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. This is a significant opportunity for experienced consultancy firms to contribute to a vital infrastructure development project in Karnataka.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru |
| Address | Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To 2l..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To Two..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To 4..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of I Widening To..read more
Widening To 2 Lane Paved Shoulder From Existing Chainage 12.000 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category