| Tender Title | Construction and Supply of Small Living Shelter | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_774889_1 | Tender Reference Number | OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2341 (S AND C) (COW) (C) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Military Station Tuting , Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-26 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-26 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-26 01:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Small Living Shelter
This open tender, referenced as OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2341 (S AND C) (COW) (C), is issued by the Commanding Officer, 58 Engineer Regiment, Military Station Likabali, on behalf of the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC). The scope of work involves the supply and construction of one (01) Small Living Shelter, a civil works project with a stipulated period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from June 26, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between July 05, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on July 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,000, payable to SBI Likabali, and the tender fee is ₹500, also payable to SBI Likabali. Bids will be opened on September 08, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender specifications, conditions, and required documentation, including OEM certificates, GST and PAN details, details of similar executed works, and a self-certified declaration of not being blacklisted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commanding Officer 58 Engineer Regiment |
| Address | 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Living Shelter (orl) D/s..read more
Officer Living Shelter Structure Item Supply for Indian Army..read more
Relocatable 12-Person Living Shelter Supply for Indian Army..read more
Supply and Construction of Small Store Shelters for Indian Army Operational..read more
Indian Army Officer and Junior Commissioned Officer Living Shelter Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category