Construction of Living Shelter at Military Station Menchuka

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Living Shelter at Military Station Menchuka
Tender ID2026_ARMY_774486_1Tender Reference NumberOT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2209 (S and C)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMilitary Station Menchuka , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Living Shelter at Military Station Menchuka
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_774486_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2209 (S and C)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMilitary Station Menchuka,West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-24 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-02 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,29,985
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Living Shelter (orl) D/s

This tender, reference number OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2209 (S and C), is issued by the Commanding Officer of 58 Engineer Regiment, located at Military Station Likabali, as part of the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) organization. The procurement involves the supply and construction of one (01) Living Shelter (ORL) D/S, a Civil Works project with a stipulated completion period of 180 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is open for participation by eligible bidders and requires submission in two covers. The tender fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,29,985, payable to SBI Likabali. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from 24-Jun-2026, 02:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 03-Jul-2026, 09:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 01-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM at 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali, and the bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the same location. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including specifications and conditions, for detailed requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commanding Officer 58 Engineer Regiment
Address58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer and Junior Commissioned Officer Living Shelter Construction..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Works Asset Relocation: Large Living Shelter and Ancillary..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Officer Living Shelter Structure Item Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

30-Person Military Living Shelter Construction with BC and FFL Facilities..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Relocatable 12-Person Living Shelter Supply for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer and Junior Commissioned Officer Living Shelter Construction...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Works Asset Relocation: Large Living Shelter and...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Officer Living Shelter Structure Item Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

30-Person Military Living Shelter Construction with BC and FFL Facilities...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Relocatable 12-Person Living Shelter Supply for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More