| Tender Title | Officer Living Shelter Structure Item Supply for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7733712 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,26,272 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, officially designated as GEM/2026/B/7733712 and issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, pertains to the crucial **SUPPLY OF STRUCTURE ITEMS FOR OFFR LIVING SHELTER(FEMS)**. The bid opens on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹226,272.0 is required. This procurement is for a total quantity of six units of the specified structure items, vital for providing essential living accommodations for officers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Living Shelter (orl) D/s..read more
Officer Shelter Construction and Supply for Indian Army Kangra..read more
Indian Army Officer and Junior Commissioned Officer Living Shelter Construction..read more
Indian Army Operational Works Asset Relocation: Large Living Shelter and Ancillary..read more
30-Person Military Living Shelter Construction with BC and FFL Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category