| Tender Title | Officer Shelter Construction and Supply for Indian Army Kangra | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946344 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the provision of Officer Shelter. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7946344. The Indian Army, operating from its Kangra location, is the procuring organization. This opportunity is open for application from August 21, 2026, at 1:17 PM, and all bids must be submitted no later than September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of four (4) units of Officer Shelter.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Living Shelter (orl) D/s..read more
Provn Of Single Officer Accn For Student Officers Of Army War..read more
Supply and Installation of CHDH PUF Shelters for Assam Rifles..read more
Officer Living Shelter Structure Item Supply for Indian Army..read more
Relocatable 12-Person Living Shelter Supply for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category