Supply and Construction of Small Store Shelters for Indian Army Operational Assets

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Construction of Small Store Shelters for Indian Army Operational Assets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975298Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Construction of Small Store Shelters for Indian Army Operational Assets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975298
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975298, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army. The tender, dated 29-08-2026, pertains to the "Small Store Shelter" BOQ and specifically concerns the supply of structures for the relocation of Operational Works Assets, including small store shelters, construction materials, electrical items, furniture items, and tools and plants. A total quantity of 10 units is required. Bidders are advised that the bid will commence on 29-08-2026 at 10:47 PM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific office issuing this tender are redacted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3116_store_list_2026-08-29-22-11-50_77292f014e05f369d3a5c22d29cd0082.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822553.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_c7c9e6f0-87f2-45d3-ae551788023111231_Epo@54.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Relocation of Operational Works Assets: Large Store Shelter Construction and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Construction Of 02 X Large Store Shelter ..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Small Living Shelter..read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Field Operational Shelter Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Relocation of Operational Works Assets: Large Store Shelter Construction and...read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Construction Of 02 X Large Store Shelter...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Small Living Shelter...read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Field Operational Shelter Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More