Construction and Supply of Two Large Store Shelters in Dhaula

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Supply of Two Large Store Shelters in Dhaula
Tender ID2026_ARMY_785451_1Tender Reference NumberOT/EC/4/5/26-27/3083 (S and (COW)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDhaula , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Supply of Two Large Store Shelters in Dhaula
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_785451_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOT/EC/4/5/26-27/3083 (S and (COW)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDhaula,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Construction &#x0d Of 02 X Large Store Shelter &#x0d

This tender, referenced as OT/EC/4/5/26-27/3083 (S and (COW)) and categorized under Miscellaneous Works, is being invited by the Commanding Officer, 269 Engineer Regiment, on behalf of the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC). The project involves the "SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 02 x LARGE STORE SHELTER" at Dhaula, with a completion period of 210 days. This is an open tender utilizing an item rate contract, requiring two covers for submissions, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,00,000, payable to the Commanding Officer, 269 Engineer Regiment, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Standing Instruction. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM at 269 Engineer Regiment. Key dates for this tender include document download and sale from August 21, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria, as there is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commanding Officer, 269 Engineer Regiment
Address269 Engineer Regiment&#x0d Pin 914269&#x0d C O 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Relocation of Operational Works Assets: Large Store Shelter Construction and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Ecs Tender

Portable Static Shelter Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Construction Of A Two Room Building Store For Spare..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Relocation of Operational Works Assets: Large Store Shelter Construction and...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Ecs Tender

Portable Static Shelter Procurement for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Construction Of A Two Room Building Store For...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More