Portable Static Shelter Procurement for Defence Research

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Static Shelter Procurement for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Static Shelter Procurement for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Defence Research and Development under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Office of DG (ECS), presents a critical opportunity for qualified suppliers. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7971952, with applications due by 21-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, following the commencement of the bidding period on 31-08-2026 at 4:28 PM. The requirement is for the procurement of five (5) units of Portable Static Shelters. This procurement underscores the Department's need for robust and readily deployable solutions to support its research and development initiatives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    27cos017_s_0001_2026-08-28-16-27-07_4fa1913e2eb1b1a92019feb7d1c6bd12.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818661.pdf
  • Document
    ATCdocLOT_33577d09-9f37-4df2-ad891787915506636_RK_RANJAN.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Portable FRP Bio-Toilet Procurement for KLL Facilities..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Field Operational Shelter Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Dropping Protection: Collapsible Gun Shelter Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Prefabricated Relocatable RCC Shelter Ancillary Works for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Officer Living Shelter Structure Item Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Portable FRP Bio-Toilet Procurement for KLL Facilities...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Field Operational Shelter Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Dropping Protection: Collapsible Gun Shelter Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Prefabricated Relocatable RCC Shelter Ancillary Works for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Officer Living Shelter Structure Item Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More