Indian Army Drone Dropping Protection: Collapsible Gun Shelter Supply

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Drone Dropping Protection: Collapsible Gun Shelter Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7750021Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Drone Dropping Protection: Collapsible Gun Shelter Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7750021
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7750021, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The closing date for bids is 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bidding period commencing on 29-08-2026 at 2:21 PM. The requirement is for the supply of 210 units of Collapsible Gun Shelters, specifically designed for protection against drone-dropping threats. This procurement aims to enhance the operational capabilities and safety of personnel within the Indian Army by providing advanced defensive solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-06-18-40-34_89e4d492e7e8e3f08b2b3de5122c48ef.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9565034.pdf
  • Document
    1783346854.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_bbec3067-7a32-4f70-86341783954122750_mighty.avanger.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Ordnance Dropping Drone System for Indian Army Deployment in Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Payload Dropping Drone Procurement..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: MHA Compliant Anti Drone Gun System..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Ordnance Dropping Drone System for Indian Army Deployment in Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Payload Dropping Drone Procurement...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: MHA Compliant Anti Drone Gun System...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More