| Tender Title | Eco-Tourism Infrastructure Development at Singa Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDAP_3658_1 | Tender Reference Number | YA/NIT/VVP/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.25 L | Tender Location | Singa , Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Eco-tourism At Singa Village
This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, Public Works Department (PWD), an organization of the State Govt. and UT, seeks proposals for the **Development of Eco-Tourism at Singa village**. This open tender, categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Civil Works," has a Tender Reference Number YA/NIT/VVP/2026-27/08 and a tender value of ₹49,25,000. The contract form is Item Rate and the period of work is stipulated at 183 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids offline. The tender fee is ₹3,000, payable to EE PWD Yingkiong Division at SBI Yingkiong, with no exemption allowed. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹49,250, payable to EE PWD Yingkiong Division at SBI Yingkiong, and allows for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents, including the NIT document and BOQ, will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:30 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Yingkiong. Clarifications can be sought from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is a single-cover tender, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and does not allow for multi-currency in fees or BOQ, nor two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or preferential bidders. Further details are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, Pwd |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Yingkiong Division, Pwd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Kota Mil Stn..read more
Development Of Compressed Bio Gas Plant At Mukerian Tehsil Mukerian District..read more
Development Of A Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Camping Ground Meham, District..read more
Development Of A Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Matkuli Camping Ground, Narmadapuram..read more
Development Of A Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Maner Cg, Patna, Bihar ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category