| Tender Title | Mayung Village Drainage and Gutter Construction Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDAP_3665_5 | Tender Reference Number | No. YRD/VVP/2025-26/NIT |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mayung , Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain / Gutters Within The Village Mayung
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DRDAP_3665_5 and Tender Reference Number No. YRD/VVP/2025-26/NIT, is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN / GUTTERS WITHIN THE VILLAGE Mayung" and is being issued by the RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, specifically the Deputy Director Rural Development Yingkiong. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract type of Item Rate and a period of work stipulated at 180 days. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable to the Deputy Director, Rural Development Department, Yingkiong, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000. Bidders must adhere to a two-cover system for submission, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD, tender fee, mandatory documents as per the Standard Bid Document (SBD), and technical bid qualifications, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Deputy Director, Rural Development Department, Upper Siang. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification and other specific requirements are available within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Director Rural Development Yingkiong |
| Address | Deputy Director Rural Development Yingkiong |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more
Nashik Aambad...construction Of Rcc Gutter For Disposal Of Storm Water
 From..read more
Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more
Khalaigram Khetifulbari Road From 3.00 Km To 4.500 Km, Emergency Patch..read more
Tender For Carrying Out Supply & Fixing New Gi Sheet To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category