| Tender Title | Nashik Ambad Industrial Area Stormwater RCC Gutter Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MIDC_1331542_1 | Tender Reference Number | Nashik Ambad...Construction of RCC Gutter Rs. 37,08,924.00 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.09 L | Tender Location | Ambad , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:55 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:55 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10530 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Nashik Aambad...construction Of Rcc Gutter For Disposal Of Storm Water&#x0d From Truck Terminus Plot No. B-78 To Nalla In Ambad Indl.&#x0d Area
**Tender for Construction of RCC Gutter in Ambad Industrial Area, Nashik** The Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation (MIDC), through its Superintending Engineer, Nashik, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of RCC Gutter for disposal of storm water from truck terminus Plot No. B-78 to Nalla in Ambad Industrial Area, Nashik". This open tender opportunity is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹ 37,08,924.00. The project requires the construction of a reinforced concrete cement (RCC) gutter to manage storm water runoff. The bidding process will be conducted online with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details, and Cover 2 for Financial details (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 37,100 and the tender fee is ₹ 10,530. Bidders must submit their bids electronically between September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Satpur, Nashik. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, 10:55 AM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. This tender does not allow for withdrawal and has a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se. Nashik |
| Address | Satpur Nashik |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M And R To Roads At Addl. Dindori Talegaon Akrale Industrial..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
Constructing Underground Rcc Pipe Gutter At Chandaj Magasvargiy Wasti Tal-madha Dist-solapur..read more
Providing Laying Rcc Drainage Pipe Lines Various Places Areas P.no.28 In..read more
Construction Of New Rcc Drain For A 
 Length Of 450.00..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category