| Tender Title | RCC Gutter Construction and Road Maintenance in Addl. Dindori Industrial Area, Nashik | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MIDC_1331506_1 | Tender Reference Number | M and R to Roads at Addl Dindori Talegaon Akrale Indl Area.. Rs. 39,97,697.00 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.98 L | Tender Location | Nashik , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10530 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - M And R To Roads At Addl. Dindori Talegaon Akrale Industrial Area. Construction Of Rcc Built Up Gutter For Nalla Near Plot No. B-108 In Addl. Dindori Indl. Area. Rs. 39,97,697.00
The Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation, through SE. Nashik, hereby invites sealed bids for the "M and R to Roads at Addl. Dindori Talegaon Akrale Industrial Area. Construction of RCC built up Gutter for nalla near Plot No. B-108 in Addl. Dindori Indl. Area." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MIDC_1331506_1 and Tender Reference Number M and R to Roads at Addl Dindori Talegaon Akrale Indl Area.. Rs. 39,97,697.00, is valued at ₹39,97,697.00 and falls under the Civil Works product category. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹40,000. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Satpur, Nashik. A tender fee of ₹10,530 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500. The contract type is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and specific work descriptions are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se. Nashik |
| Address | Satpur, Nashik |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 3 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Exising Road At Phase 1 Balidh..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 2 Balidih..read more
Formation Of Approach Road (ch - 0000 - 658.02) Including Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category