| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction Project in Balidih Industrial Area, Bokaro | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JIIDC_117857_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.- JIIDCO/43/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Balidih Industrial Area Bokaro , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,30,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road Over Exising Road At Phase 1 Balidh Industrial Area Jiada
This tender, reference number NIT No.- JIIDCO/43/2026-27, is issued by the Chief Engineer of the Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation (JIIDCO), a State Government and UT organization. The primary objective of this open tender is the "Construction of PCC Road Over Existing Road at Phase 1 Balidih Industrial Area, Bokaro." The work falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is valued as an Item Rate contract. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising tender fee and EMD, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,30,500, and the tender fee is ₹11,800. Documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Chief Engineer's office located at 5th floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu road, Ranchi, with pincode 827014. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding technical qualification documents and specific norms are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | 5th Floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu Road, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Phase 3 C..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Nh To Phase3..read more
Strengthening Of Pcc Main Road From Lohandia More To Lalghutua Under..read more
Upgradation Of Infrastructure Facility At Industrial Area Sarwar, Amounting To Rs...read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category