| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction in Balidih Industrial Area Phase 3 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JIIDC_117854_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.- JIIDCO/43/2026-27 (Sl.no.V) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Balidih Industrial Area Bokaro , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,63,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 3 Balidih Industrial Area Jiada
This tender, issued by the Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation (JIIDC), a State Government and UT entity, seeks bids for the "Construction of PCC Road Over Existing Road at Phase 3 Balidih Industrial Area JIADA". The Chief Engineer, located at the 5th floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu Road, Ranchi, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract and requires two covers: the first for tender fee and EMD, and the second for financial proposals (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹4,63,000, and the tender fee is ₹11,800. Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same address as the inviting authority. The bid validity period is 180 days. Key documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, with the NIT document size being 1035.15 KB and the BOQ document size being 402.50 KB. The location of the work is Balidih Industrial Area, Bokaro, with a pincode of 827014.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | 5th Floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu Road, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Phase 3 C..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 2 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Nh To Phase3..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Exising Road At Phase 1 Balidh..read more
Strengthening Of Pcc Main Road From Lohandia More To Lalghutua Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category