| Tender Title | Kurki Industrial Area RCC Drain Construction Project, Puri District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IDCO_138833_1 | Tender Reference Number | MSME-II/EST/E-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.55 L | Tender Location | Nizigada-kurki , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,553 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Rcc Drain For A &#x0d Length Of 450.00 Mtr.(from M/s Sapl To &#x0d Ditch Portion Via Anand Glass) Along The &#x0d Existing Bt Road At Kurki Industrial &#x0d Area In Puri District.
This tender is issued by the Divisional Head, MSME-II, IDCO, Khordha, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a new Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) drain. The project involves constructing a 450-meter length drain commencing from M/S SAPL, passing through Anand Glass, and terminating at the ditch portion, situated along the existing BT Road within the Kurki Industrial Area in the Puri district. The estimated tender value is ₹83,55,356, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,553. The tender fee is ₹11,800, and it is an open tender with two covers for bid submission. Key dates include the document download and bid submission period from August 24, 2026, 5:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Clarifications can be sought between August 24, 2026, and September 3, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Head Msme Ii |
| Address | Divisional Head,msme-ii,idco,khordha Pin-752057 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
Formation Of Approach Road (ch - 0000 - 658.02) Including Construction..read more
Construction Of Deep Drain At Industrial Estate Bijbehara..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category