Baroda Military Station Drainage Improvement and RCC Hume Pipe Construction

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Baroda Military Station Drainage Improvement and RCC Hume Pipe Construction
Tender ID2026_MES_777694_2Tender Reference Number8117
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.22 L Tender LocationGe Army Baroda , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBaroda Military Station Drainage Improvement and RCC Hume Pipe Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777694_2
  • Tender Reference Number8117
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.22 L
  • Tender LocationGe Army Baroda,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,440
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq

This tender, identified by Reference Number 8117, is an Open/Advertised invitation for Works, specifically concerning Civil Works within the GE ARMY BARODA location. The project title, "PROVISION OF RCC HUME PIPE DRAIN, IMPROVEMENT TO EXISTING DRAINS IN OTM ACCN AREA, RESTORATION OF EXISTING DRAINS AND CONSTRUCTION OF RCC HUME PIPE DRAIN AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS OF HARNI AREA UNDER MIL STN BARODA," outlines the scope of work, detailed further in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated Tender Value is ₹39,22,000, with a required bid validity of 60 days and a work completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will encompass the tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE ARMY BARODA, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,440, also payable to GE ARMY BARODA. Additional documentation required for Cover 1 includes an application on the firm's letterhead, a renewed enlistment letter from the Registering Authority, scanned copies of DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost and EMD, Permanent Employee Provident Fund Certificate, Permanent GST registration number, a One-Time Verification letter or other specified documents, and details of works in hand for class-below contractors. Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid (BOQ) in .xls format. Tender document downloads are available from August 20, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM at GE ARMY BARODA. This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with Harikesh Meena EE serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located opposite Akashwani, Makarpura Road, PO-ONGC, Baroda-390009.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Harikesh Meena Ee
AddressOpp Akashwani, Makarpura Road Po-ongc Baroda-390009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under Age..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median, Construction..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median,...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More