| Tender Title | Emergency Road Patch Repair and Maintenance on Khalaigram Khetifulbari Road, Jalpaiguri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021289_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/AE/DHSD/NIeT-12 /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.85 L | Tender Location | Dhupguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,710 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Khalaigram Khetifulbari Road From 3.00 Km To 4.500 Km, Emergency Patch Repair/maintenance Work In Different Stretches Under Jalpaiguri Highway Division In The District Of Jalpaiguri
The Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, through its AE/Dhupguri office, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning emergency patch repair and maintenance work on the Khalaigram Khetifulbari road. This crucial project encompasses a 1.5 km stretch, specifically from kilometer 3.00 to 4.500, and addresses various sections requiring immediate attention within the Jalpaiguri Highway Division, District of Jalpaiguri. The estimated tender value for this civil works contract is ₹4,85,491, with a specified work period of 15 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders must submit their proposals, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover, by 11:30 AM on September 9, 2026. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, until the bid submission deadline. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,710, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions available through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The bid opening is scheduled for 11:30 AM on September 11, 2026, at Dhupguri. This is a two-cover tender, with no provision for multi-currency bids or item-wise technical evaluation, and a fixed contract form based on a percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae/dhupguri |
| Address | Dhupguri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road Sub..read more
Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Bonapara Road From Jalpaiguri To Haldibari..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Goverdhan Block In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category