Jalpaiguri Road Patch Repair: Bonapara Road Emergent Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jalpaiguri Road Patch Repair: Bonapara Road Emergent Works
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020333_5Tender Reference NumberWB/PWD/EE/JPGD/eNIT05_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.89 L Tender LocationJalpaiguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJalpaiguri Road Patch Repair: Bonapara Road Emergent Works
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020333_5
  • Tender Reference NumberWB/PWD/EE/JPGD/eNIT05_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.89 L
  • Tender LocationJalpaiguri,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,789
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Bonapara Road From Jalpaiguri To Haldibari Link Road Chainage 2.00 Km To 6.00 Km Under Jalpaiguri Sub Division, Pwd, During The Year 2026-27

This tender is issued by the Public Works Department, Jalpaiguri Sub-division, for emergent patch repairing work on Bonapara Road, specifically between chainage 2.00 km and 6.00 km, along the Jalpaiguri to Haldibari Link Road. The project falls under the operational scope of the Public Works Department, Jalpaiguri Division, for the financial year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹9,89,463, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,789, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted via BG/ST or be exempted. This is an open tender process with two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Financial Bids. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Jalpaiguri Division, PWD office. The work is stipulated to be completed within a period of 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their proposals in accordance with the outlined procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Jal Div
AddressExecutive Engineer Jal Div
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 11:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Pandapara Kalibari To Tarolpara Via Uttar..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Of Lalbagh Town Link Road From 1.90 Km..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Of Station Link Road At Lalbagh From 0.00..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Road From Assam More (nh-31c) To..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Pandapara Kalibari To Tarolpara Via...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh....read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Of Lalbagh Town Link Road From 1.90...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Of Station Link Road At Lalbagh From...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Road From Assam More (nh-31c)...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More