Emergency Road Patch Repair on Pandapara Kalibari to Tarolpara Road, Jalpaiguri

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergency Road Patch Repair on Pandapara Kalibari to Tarolpara Road, Jalpaiguri
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020333_3Tender Reference NumberWB/PWD/EE/JPGD/eNIT05_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.61 L Tender LocationJalpaiguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergency Road Patch Repair on Pandapara Kalibari to Tarolpara Road, Jalpaiguri
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020333_3
  • Tender Reference NumberWB/PWD/EE/JPGD/eNIT05_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.61 L
  • Tender LocationJalpaiguri,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,215
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Pandapara Kalibari To Tarolpara Via Uttar Sobhabari Road From Chainage 4.60 Km To 5.60 Km Under Jalpaiguri Sub Division, Pwd, During The Year 2026-27

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), Government of West Bengal, is for emergent patch repair works on the Pandapara Kalibari to Tarolpara via Uttar Sobhabari Road, specifically between chainage 4.60 km and 5.60 km, within the Jalpaiguri Sub-division. The project falls under the purview of the PWD and is scheduled for the financial year 2026-27. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a contract form of percentage and requires a two-cover bid submission. The estimated tender value is ₹9,60,753, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,215, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are allowed to submit EMD through BG/ST or apply for exemption. The work is urgent, with a stipulated completion period of 15 days, and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, starting at 11:30 AM, and the last date for downloading and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Jalpaiguri Division, PWD office. The tender reference number is WB/PWD/EE/JPGD/eNIT05_2026_27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Jal Div
AddressExecutive Engineer Jal Div
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 11:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Bonapara Road From Jalpaiguri To Haldibari..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road In..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Goverdhan Block In..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Bonapara Road From Jalpaiguri To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Goverdhan Block...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More