Water Conservation Structures: Excavation and Culvert Construction Near Arth Jojava

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Conservation Structures: Excavation and Culvert Construction Near Arth Jojava
Tender ID2026_PRD_594053_1Tender Reference Numbernit gp kailashnagar 162/31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.99 L Tender LocationGp Kailashanagr Ps Sheoganj,sirohi , Sirohi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Conservation Structures: Excavation and Culvert Construction Near Arth Jojava
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594053_1
  • Tender Reference Numbernit gp kailashnagar 162/31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.99 L
  • Tender LocationGp Kailashanagr Ps Sheoganj,sirohi,Sirohi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart Nirman Karye.

The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Prashak Gram Panchayat, is inviting bids for critical civil construction works related to the creation of water conservation structures near Arth Jojava. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number "nit gp kailashnagar 162/31-08-2026" and Tender ID "2026_PRD_594053_1", focuses on excavation and culvert construction activities. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹5,99,000, with a mandated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat, Kailashanagr. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500 are applicable, both payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat, Kailashanagr. The tender document download and bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM at GP Kailashanagr. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for necessary documents as per tender specifications, including Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the financial bid, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with rates quoted as per the Basic Schedule of Rates (BSR) in XLS format. Payment instruments accepted include DD, BG, BC, and Bankers Pay Order (BPO). Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashak Gram Panchyat
AddressGp Kailashnagar Ps Sheoganj,sirohi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Culvert At Beliaberah Near Bapi Sing House..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Culvert At Ambi Mouza Near Pabitra Bag House..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion Run..read more

Others , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Culvert Near Darul Uloom Anwariya At Panner..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Culvert At Beliaberah Near Bapi Sing House...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Culvert At Ambi Mouza Near Pabitra Bag House...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion...read more

Others , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Culvert Near Darul Uloom Anwariya At Panner...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More