| Tender Title | Culvert Construction Project Near Darul Uloom Anwariya, Panner | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,248 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Culvert Near Darul Uloom Anwariya At Panner
This tender, e-NIT No. 111/2026-27 dated 31-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Culvert near Darul Uloom Anwariya at Panner" located in Pulwama. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Civil Works, with a tender fee of ₹ 300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14,248. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline being 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627115668 Constt Of Culvert Near Darul Uloom Chandgam..read more
Rdddc2627113487-c/o Hand Pump Near Darul Aloom At Monghama..read more
Rdddc2627103727 Co Lane With Steps From Ho Imtiyaz Ahmad Najar To..read more
Strengthening/re-construction Of Existing Culvert Near Chp Weigh Bridge Under Rocp...read more
Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From Tengapara,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category