| Tender Title | Rajmahal OCP Culvert Strengthening and Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364499_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/111 Dt-28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50.74 L | Tender Location | Rajmahal Ocp , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening/re-construction Of Existing Culvert Near Chp Weigh Bridge Under Rocp.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Strengthening/re-construction of existing culvert near CHP weigh bridge under ROCP" located at Rajmahal OCP, with a tender value of ₹50,73,579 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. This Open Tender opportunity requires bidders to submit their proposals through an online platform, with bids open on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The submission window for bids commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹63,500. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1, which includes work experience, financial turnover, a declaration for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), and an undertaking as per Annexure III, followed by the financial bid in Cover 2. General technical evaluation is permitted, but item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not allowed. The Tender Reference Number is ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/111 Dt-28.08.2026, and the tender is managed by AE(C), RJML AREA, at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Broken/damaged Boundary Wall At Several Places Under Rajmahal Ocp...read more
Strengthening Of Pcc Main Road From Lohandia More To Lalghutua Under..read more
Reconstruction Of New Cd Work (span Culvert) On Megarda Road At..read more
Reconstruction Of Cross Culvert At Kalla Street Thippiran Thotti St Road..read more
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category