| Tender Title | Rajmahal OCP Boundary Wall Repair and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364604_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/113 Dt-31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.11 L | Tender Location | Rajmahal Ocp , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Broken/damaged Boundary Wall At Several Places Under Rajmahal Ocp.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an open tender process for the essential repair of broken and damaged boundary walls at various locations within the Rajmahal Open Cast Project (OCP). This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,10,801, requires a swift execution period of 30 days from the award of the contract. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/113 Dt-31.08.2026, will have a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place online on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,900 is mandatory for participation. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including Work Experience, Declaration for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), and Undertaking as per Annexure III. Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid in XLS format. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Clarifications on the tender document can be sought between September 1, 2026, and September 4, 2026. The inviting authority for this tender is AE(C), RJML AREA, located at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA, with a Pincode of 814165.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material..read more
Repair/maint Of Hardstanding, Footpath, Boundary Wall, Tunnels And Other Misc Works..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Line..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category