| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Repair and Restoration Services at GVKPGSL, Goindwal Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_168740_1 | Tender Reference Number | 157/GATP/CIVIL/50007631 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-22 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-22 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-22 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-22 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4669 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,386 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material
This tender is issued by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, for critical Boundary Wall Repair Works at various locations, to be undertaken with provided materials. The scope of work involves essential repairs to boundary walls across multiple sites within GVKPGSL, Goindwal Sahib. The tender is open for participation and will be conducted through a Tender cum Auction process. Interested bidders must submit their bids online. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on May 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A total tender fee of ₹4,669 is required, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,669 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,386 is mandated for participation. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for NIT documents, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, including PAN and GST documents, bank solvency, and experience documentation, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The estimated work duration is 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender reference number is 157/GATP/CIVIL/50007631.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Atul Kumar Sharma |
| Address | Atul Kumar Sharma&#x0d Gvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And Special..read more
Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more
Repair Of Outer Boundary Wall At Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (new Delhi)..read more
Repair Of Boundary Wall And Fixing Of Concertina Coiul At Amu..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category