| Tender Title | Construction of Sub-station Infrastructure and Civil Works at Akhori 33/11 KV Sub-Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCL8_98158_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECC-35/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.18 Cr | Tender Location | As Per Tender , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At 33/11 Kv Sub-station Akhori (tehri Garhwal)
This tender, referenced as ECC-35/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive construction of an SGR Building, Store, Boundary Wall/Fencing, Land Development, and other associated miscellaneous civil works. The project is to be undertaken at the 33/11 KV Sub-Station Akhori in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,17,75,522, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹4,36,000 required. The specified period for the completion of the work is 120 days from the award of the contract. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing the Tender Fee and EMD, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is set at ₹11,800. Key critical dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date on July 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download ending on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submission can commence on July 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender is being invited by the Superintending Engineer, Electricity Civil Circle (Dehradun), on behalf of MD - UPCL, a State Government and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Electricity Civil Circle (dehradun) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other
 Miscellaneous Civil Works..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more
Construction Of Additional T/f Plinth And Allied 
 Civil Works At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category