| Tender Title | SGR Building, Store, and Civil Works Construction at Koti Colony Sub-Station, Tehri Lake | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCL8_98157_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECC-34/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.18 Cr | Tender Location | As Per Tender , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At 33/11 Kv Sub-station Koti Colony Near Tehri Lake . (tehri Garhwal)
This tender is invited by the Superintending Engineer, Electricity Civil Circle (Dehradun), on behalf of MD - UPCL, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement is for the "Construction of SGR Building, Store, Boundary Wall/Fancing, Land Development and other Miscellaneous Civil Works at 33/11 KV Sub-Station Koti Colony Near Tehri Lake" in Tehri Garhwal. The estimated tender value is ₹2,17,75,522, with a required bid validity of 90 days and a work completion period of 120 days. This is an open tender, categorized under Civil Works, and requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for the BOQ and other technical documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,36,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, Electricity Civil Division, Srinagar(Garhwal). The Tender Fee is ₹11,800, payable to E.E, ECCD Dehradun. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of July 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the bid submission deadline of September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Payment of the Tender Fee and EMD must be made offline via FDR. The tender reference number is ECC-34/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_UPCL8_98157_1. All documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and terms and conditions, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Electricity Civil Circle (dehradun) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other
 Miscellaneous Civil Works..read more
Construction Of Additional T/f Plinth And Allied 
 Civil Works At..read more
Extension Of Sgr Builiding, M And R Work Of Sgr Building..read more
Construction Of Sub Divisional Office Building At Sonpah Beerwah (receiving Station..read more
Construction Of 01 No. Roof Truss Based Store Shed At 132..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category