| Tender Title | 66 KV Sub Station Balachaur: Additional Transformer Plinth and Civil Works Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_170098_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/CWL/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-12 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Balachaur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-12 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-12 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Additional T/f Plinth And Allied &#x0d Civil Works At 66 Kv Sub Station Balachaur
This tender, reference number 04/CWL/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Power, specifically through the ADDL. SE/CWD/PSPCL LDH, located at Civil Works Division, Power Colony No. 1, KSS Nagar PSPCL Ludhiana. The invitation is for an Open Tender for the "Construction of Additional T/F Plinth and Allied civil works at 66 KV Sub Station Balachaur". This is a works contract with a Form of Contract as Percentage and is expected to be completed within 90 days. The Tender Fee is ₹2,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000. The bid submission period commences on 12-Jun-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 12-Jun-2026 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (XLS format). Further details regarding tender documents and specific requirements are available within the provided tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl. Se/cwd/pspcl Ldh |
| Address | Civil Works Division &#x0d Power Colony No. 1, Kss Nagar Pspcl Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station Sports..read more
Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
Civil Work For Construction Of 33 Kv Bay For M/s Patanjali..read more
Outsourcing Work Of Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Additional 2 No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category