| Tender Title | Construction of SGR Building, SSO Residence, and Civil Works at Chamba 33/11 KV Sub Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCL8_98159_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECC-36/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.76 Cr | Tender Location | As Per Tender , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other&#x0d Miscellaneous Civil Works At 33/11 Kv Sub Station Chamba&#x0d (tehri Garhwal)&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ECC-36/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the construction of the SGR Building, S.S.O Residence, and other miscellaneous civil works at the 33/11 KV Sub Station in Chamba, Tehri Garhwal. The estimated tender value is ₹1,75,99,698 with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing the Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,52,000. The EMD is payable to the Executive Engineer, Electricity Civil Division, Srinagar(Garhwal). The tender documents will be available for download from July 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from July 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the deadline for submission is September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Electricity Civil Circle (Dehradun). This tender is being issued by the Superintending Engineer, Electricity Civil Circle (Dehradun), on behalf of MD - UPCL, a State Government and UT organization. Bidders should note that a Withdrawal period is allowed, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and other technical requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Electricity Civil Circle (dehradun) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Sgr Builiding, M And R Work Of Sgr Building..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
Construction Of Additional T/f Plinth And Allied 
 Civil Works At..read more
Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category