| Tender Title | Construction of Hand Pump at Monghama, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319248_20 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 84/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.80 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 776 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627113487-c/o Hand Pump Near Darul Aloom At Monghama
This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 84/2026-27 dated 03-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender pertains to works categorized under Civil Works, specifically for the construction of a hand pump near Darul Aloom at Monghama, with a tender value of ₹38,800 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. This is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible parties, with the bid submission period commencing on August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹776, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, with payment accepted via Demand Draft or CDR. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. All bid-related documents, including Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BoQ, are to be submitted in separate covers as per the tender document specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Hand Pump/bore Well Near Bajard Mohalla Jewan Shab Ladhoo..read more
Rdddc2627113485 Fencing Of Grave Yard At Monghama..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony Gabarpora,..read more
Hand Pump Marmmat Ka Karya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category